Live to Air

Schedule

Here is the Fall 2017 Schedule for CIPP-TV Channel 116.

Monday – Friday

6am – 9am – PP In The Morning

9am – 10am – Dawn of The Day

10am – 11am – Jenny Jones (R)

11am – 12pm – Ricky Lake (R)

12pm – 1pm – Lunch With Sass & Sweeney

1pm – 2pm – Geraldo

2pm – 2:30pm – Fashion Television(R)

2:30 – 3:00 pm – Chain Reaction

3pm – 4pm – The Sally Jesse Raphael Show

4pm – 4:30pm – Kids’ PP Club – Leave It To Beaver

4:30pm – 5pm – Kids’ PP Club – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

5pm – 5:30 pm – Kids’ PP Club – Brady Bunch

5:30pm – 6pm – Kids’ PP Club – Barney Miller

6pm – 7pm – MBN News @ 6

Prime Time Monday

7pm – 7:30pm – In Living Colour

7:30pm – 8pm – Blossom

8pm – 9pm – Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

9pm – 9:30pm – Herman’s Head

9:30 – 10pm – Murphy Brown

10pm – 11pm – Northern Exposure

11pm – 12am – MBN News @ 11

12am – 3am – PP After Dark – Movie

3am – 6am – Paid Programming

Prime Time Tuesday

7pm – 7:30pm – Hangin’ With Mr. Cooper

7:30pm – 8pm – Coach

8pm – 9pm – Quantum Leap

9pm – 10pm – Unsolved Mysteries

10pm – 11pm – Homefront

11pm – 12am – MBN News @ 11

12am – 3am – PP After Dark – Movie

3am – 6am – Paid Programming

Prime Time Wednesday

7pm – 7:30pm – Wonder Years

7:30pm – 8pm – Wings

8pm – 9pm – L.A. Law

9pm – 9:30pm – Major Dad

9:30 – 10pm – Step by Step

10pm – 11pm – America’s Most Wanted

11pm – 12am – MBN News @ 11

12am – 3am – PP After Dark – Movie

3am – 6am – Paid Programming

Prime Time Thursday

7pm – 8pm – The Commish

8pm – 10pm – PP @ The Movies

10pm – 11pm – Cops

11pm – 12am – MBN News @ 11

12am – 3am – PP After Dark – Movie

3am – 6am – Paid Programming

Prime Time Friday

7pm – 7:30pm – Doogie Howser M.D.

7:30pm – 8pm – Night Court

8pm – 8:30pm – Perfect Strangers

8:30pm – 9pm – Dear John

9pm – 9:30pm – The Torkelsons

9:30 – 10pm – Empty Nest

10pm – 11pm – Carol Burnett Show

11pm – 12am – MBN News @ 11

12am – 3am – PP After Dark – Movie

3am – 6am – Paid Programming

Saturday

6am – 9am – Best of PP In The Morning

9am – 10am – Fishing with Donnie

10am – 11am – Love Boat

11am – 12pm – Fantasy Island

12pm – 1pm – Best of Lunch With Sass & Sweeney

1pm – 2pm – Baywatch

2pm – 2:30pm – Fashion Television(R)

2:30 – 3:00 pm – Sermon From The Church of The Rock

3pm – 4pm – Real Huntin’ & Fishin’

4pm – 4:30pm – Where Ya Been?

4:30pm – 5pm – The Dirt

5pm – 5:30 pm – Pow Wow!

5:30pm – 6pm – Get the Puck Out!

6pm – 6:30pm – Best of Kids’ PP Club

6:30pm – 7pm – Can I Get A Business?

7pm – 9pm – Saturday Night Videos

9pm – 12am – Saturday PP Movie

12am – 3am – Best of PP After Dark

3am – 6am – Paid Programming

Sunday 

6am – 9am – Best of PP In The Morning (R)

9am – 10am – Dawn of the Day

10am – 11am – Reverend Jone’s Hour of Absolute Power

11am – 12pm – The Holy Show

12pm – 1pm – 100 Chevrier Street

1pm – 2pm – Islam Today

2pm – 2:30pm – Fashion Television(R)

2:30 – 3:00 pm – Sermon From The Church of The Rock

3pm – 4pm – Redneck Outdoors

4pm – 4:30pm – The Hunt

4:30pm – 5pm – Can I Get a Business (R)

5pm – 5:30 pm – Monty Python’s Flying Circus

5:30pm – 6pm – To Serve and Protect – Avenged

6pm – 6:30pm – Twilight Zone

6:30pm – 7pm – Fresh Prince of Bel Air

7pm – 9pm – Sunday Night @ The Movies

9pm – 10pm – Beverly Hills 90210

10pm – 11pm – Young Riders

11pm – 12am – Raven

12am – 2am – Sunday Late Movie

2am – 3am – Plenty’s Prayers

3am – 6am – Paid Programming

 

%d bloggers like this: